Screenings

NEWFILMMAKERS SCREENING
NEW YORK, NY
Tuesday, September 22, 10:00PM
Courthouse Theater at Anthology, 32 Second Avenue (at 2nd St.), New York, NY 10003 USA
——– PAST SCREENINGS ——–
OZARK FOOTHILLS FILMFEST
BATESVILLE, AK
Saturday, April 11, 3:00PM
University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville Independence Hall – 2005 White Drive, Batesville, AR 72501
BEAUFORT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
BEAUFORT, SC
Saturday, February 14, 2:10PM
University of South Carolina Beaufort Center for the Arts – 801 Carteret St, Beaufort, SC 29902
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD FOUNDATION SCREENING SERIES
LOS ANGELES, CA
Thursday, February 5, 7:00PM
SAG Actors Center – 5757 Wilshire Blvd, Mezzanine Level, Los Angeles, CA
RED ROCK FILM FESTIVAL
CEDAR CITY, UT

Friday, November 14, 6:25PM

Saturday, November 15, 2:15PM
Heritage Center B – 105N. 100 E., Cedar City, UT 84720

ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
SAINT LOUIS, MO
Saturday, November 15, 2:10PM
Plaza Frontenac Cinema – 210 Plaza Frontenac St. Louis, MO 63131
NEVADA MUSEUM OF ART
RENO, NV
Sunday, November 9, 3:00PM
Nevada Museum of Art – 160 West Liberty Street, Reno, Nevada 89501
BIG APPLE FILM FESTIVAL
NEW YORK, NY
Sunday, November 9, 4:30PM
Tribeca Cinemas – 54 Varick Street, New York, NY 10013
EAST LANSING FILM FESTIVAL
EAST LANSING, MI
Saturday, November 1, 6:30PM
Wells Hall: Theater D – Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI 48824
WINNER: ANASTASSIA SENDYK – BEST ACTRESS
NEW YORK CITY INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
NEW YORK, NY
Thursday, October 16, 8:00PM
The Producers’ Club – 358 West 44th Street New York, NY 10036
WINNER: NEW HAMPSHIRE FEATURE NARRATIVE
NEW HAMPSHIRE FILM FESTIVAL
PORTSMOUTH, ND
Thursday, October 16, 5:50PM
The Loft – 131 Congress Street, Portsmouth, NH 03801
NORTHAMPTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
NORTHAMPTON, MA
Sunday, October 12, 7:10PM
Academy of Music Theatre – 274 Main Street, Northampton, MA 01060
LOGAN FILM FESTIVAL
LOGAN, UT
Saturday, September 27, 7:00PM
Ellen Eccles Theatre – 43 S Main Street, Logan, UT 84321
WINNER: AWARD OF EXCELLENCE
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS FOR PEACE, INSPIRATION, AND EQUALITY
JAKARTA, INDONEASIA
Wednesday, September 24, 6:00PM
Planet Hollywood Theater – Jakarta, Indonesia
WINNER: BEST DRAMA
BRECKENRIDGE FILM FESTIVAL
BRECKENRIDGE, CO
Saturday, September 20, 6:00PM
Village Ten Mile Room – 535 S Park Ave, Breckenridge, CO 80424
OPENS LOS ANGELES
OPENING – LOS ANGELES
LAEMMLE NOHO 7
Opens Friday, September 19 thru September 25
Laemmle NoHo 7 – 5240 Lankershim Blvd., North Hollywood, CA 91601
SKYLINE INDIE FILM FEST
WINCHESTER, VA
Friday, September 12, 8:00PM
Espresso Bar & Cafe – 165 North Loudoun St, Winchester, VI 22601
Saturday, September 13, 1:00PM
Dharma Studio – 142 North Loudoun Street Winchester, VA 22601
OPENS NEW YORK
OPENING – NEW YORK
QUAD CINEMA
Opens Friday, September 12 thru September 18
Quad Cinema – 34 W. 13th St, New York, New York 10011
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY FILM SCHOOL
LOS ANGELES, CA
Tuesday, September 9, 7:15PM
Mayer Theatre at The Film School
ROME INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
ROME, GA
Friday, September 5, 3:00PM
DeSoto Theatre – 530 Broad St, Rome, GA 30161
LONG BEACH INDIE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
LONG BEACH, CA
Saturday, August 30, 8:15PM
WINNER: MAX GAIL BEST ACTOR in a FEATURE
MASSACHUSETTS INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
SOMERVILLE, MA
Wednesday, Aug 6, 2:10PM
Somerville Theatre – 55 Davis Square, Somerville, MA 02144
WOODS HOLE FILM FESTIVAL
WOODS HOLE, MA (CAPE CODE)
Monday, July 28, 7:00PM
Old Woods Hole Fire Station – 72 Water Street, Woods Hole, MA 02543
MANHATTAN FILM FESTIVAL
NEW YORK, NY
Thursday, July 3, 1:00PM
Quad Cinema – 34 W. 13th St, New York, New York 10011
BLACK HILLS FILM FESTIVAL
HILL CITY, SD
Saturday, May 3, 3:15PM
Harley-Davidson – 261 Main Street, Hill City, SD 57745
GRAND RAPIDS FILM FESTIVAL
GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Saturday, April 12, 3:00PM
Grand Rapids Public Museum – 272 Pearl Street NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
GARDEN STATE FILM FESTIVAL
ATLANTIC CITY, NJ
Sunday, April 6, 2:45PM
Dante Hall – 14 N. Mississippi Avenue, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
PHOENIX FILM FESTIVAL
PHOENIX, AZ
Friday, April 4, 7:45pm
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5 – 7000 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85054

Saturday, April 5, 9:15AM
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6 – 7000 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85054

Sunday, April 6, 2:10PM
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2 – 7000 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85054

WINNER: BEST FEATURE
SILVER SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
OCALA, FL
Friday, April 4, 12:00PM
Marion Theatre – 50 South Magnolia Avenue, Ocala, FL 34471

BEST FEATURE SCREENING – Sunday, April 6, 1:00PM
Marion Theatre – 50 South Magnolia Avenue, Ocala, FL 34471

LOS ANGELES INDIE FILM FESTIVAL
LOS ANGELES, CA
Thursday, March 20, 7:00PM
Let Live Theatre – 916 N. Formosa Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90046
KINOKI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE FILM FESTIVAL
MEXICO CITY, MX
Tuesday, March 18, 6:00PM
Prolongación Paseo de la Reforma 880, Lomas de Santa Fe, México, C.P. 01219, Distrito Federal
WORLD PREMIERE
SXSW
AUSTIN, TX

Friday, March 7, 7:00PM

Saturday, March 8, 11:00AM

Tuesday, March 11, 9:30PM